Via Rail Ottawa to Toronto

42 train schedules found from Ottawa, ON to Toronto, ON Reverse route

42 train schedules found from Ottawa, ON to Toronto, ON

  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FARL
    1:46am
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    11:43am
    timelapse 1d 8h 9m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 206.81
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FARL
    1:46am
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    12:38pm
    timelapse 1d 8h 9m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 206.81
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FARL
    1:46am
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    13:38pm
    timelapse 1d 8h 9m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 206.81
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FARL
    1:46am
    TRTO
    9:30am
    timelapse 1d 7h 44m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 200.01
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    5:30am
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    16:20pm
    timelapse 11h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 72.96
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    5:30am
    TRTO
    10:02am
    timelapse 4h 32m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    5:55am
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    15:55pm
    timelapse 10h 34m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 72.96
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    5:55am
    TRTO
    10:02am
    timelapse 4h 7m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    7:20am
    TRTO
    11:25am
    timelapse 4h 5m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    7:40am
    TRTO
    11:25am
    timelapse 3h 45m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    8:25am
    GUIL
    12:24pm
    timelapse 3h 59m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49.72
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    8:25am
    TRTO
    12:42pm
    timelapse 4h 17m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    8:45am
    GUIL
    12:24pm
    timelapse 3h 39m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 49.72
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    8:45am
    TRTO
    12:42pm
    timelapse 3h 57m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    10:30am
    KINGSTON
    GUIL
    18:59pm
    timelapse 10h 36m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 201.14
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    10:30am
    TRTO
    2:48pm
    timelapse 4h 18m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    10:49am
    KINGSTON
    GUIL
    18:40pm
    timelapse 9h 58m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 201.14
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    10:49am
    TRTO
    2:48pm
    timelapse 3h 59m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    12:30pm
    GUIL
    16:55pm
    timelapse 4h 25m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 128.82
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    12:30pm
    TRTO
    5:15pm
    timelapse 4h 45m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    12:51pm
    GUIL
    16:55pm
    timelapse 4h 4m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 128.82
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    12:51pm
    TRTO
    5:15pm
    timelapse 4h 24m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    14:30pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    0:20am
    timelapse 10h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.01
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    2:30pm
    TRTO
    7:05pm
    timelapse 4h 35m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    14:55pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    23:55pm
    timelapse 9h 34m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.01
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    2:55pm
    TRTO
    7:05pm
    timelapse 4h 10m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    15:30pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    1:20am
    timelapse 10h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 105.73
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    15:30pm
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    3:21am
    timelapse 12h 16m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 135.62
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    3:30pm
    TRTO
    7:57pm
    timelapse 4h 27m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    15:49pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    1:01am
    timelapse 9h 46m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 105.73
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    15:49pm
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    3:02am
    timelapse 11h 38m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 135.62
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    3:49pm
    TRTO
    7:57pm
    timelapse 4h 8m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    17:00pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    2:50am
    timelapse 10h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.01
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    17:00pm
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    3:51am
    timelapse 11h 16m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.52
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    5:00pm
    TRTO
    9:16pm
    timelapse 4h 16m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    17:18pm
    OSHAWA
    GUIL
    2:32am
    timelapse 9h 48m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.01
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    17:18pm
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    GUIL
    3:33am
    timelapse 10h 40m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 56.52
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    5:18pm
    TRTO
    9:16pm
    timelapse 3h 58m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    18:17pm
    GUIL
    22:48pm
    timelapse 4h 31m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 128.82
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    OTTW
    6:17pm
    TRTO
    11:07pm
    timelapse 4h 50m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    18:42pm
    GUIL
    22:48pm
    timelapse 4h 6m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 128.82
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    FALL
    6:42pm
    TRTO
    11:07pm
    timelapse 4h 25m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114

Train tickets from Ottawa, ON to Toronto, ON

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Ottawa, ON train ticket to Toronto, ON on November 22, 2017, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Ottawa, ON schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Via Rail great train company with 42 train schedules to Toronto, ON. The first train leaves at 1:46am and the last Ottawa, ON departure time is at 18:42pm. You can board at Farlane, Ottawa, Fallowfield and get off train at Guildwood, Toronto Union Station.

Traveling by train from Ottawa, ON to Toronto, ON takes around 9:0 to get there. All available Ottawa, ON train travel tickets to Toronto, ON costs between $44 and $206.81 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.