Via Rail Toronto to Ottawa

40 train schedules found from Toronto, ON to Ottawa, ON Reverse route

40 train schedules found from Toronto, ON to Ottawa, ON

  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    6:40am
    FALL
    11:08am
    timelapse 4h 28m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    6:40am
    OTTW
    11:29am
    timelapse 4h 49m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    7:00am
    FALL
    11:08am
    timelapse 4h 8m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 65.54
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    7:00am
    OTTW
    11:29am
    timelapse 4h 29m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 65.54
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    7:51am
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    FALL
    15:00pm
    timelapse 11h 20m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 231.67
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    7:51am
    TORONTO UNION STATION
    OTTW
    15:20pm
    timelapse 12h
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 231.67
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    8:13am
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    15:11pm
    timelapse 10h 36m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    8:13am
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    15:31pm
    timelapse 11h 16m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    9:20am
    FALL
    1:31pm
    timelapse 4h 11m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    9:20am
    OTTW
    1:51pm
    timelapse 4h 31m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    10:45am
    FALL
    2:36pm
    timelapse 3h 51m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    10:45am
    OTTW
    2:55pm
    timelapse 4h 10m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:43am
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    17:21pm
    timelapse 8h 58m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:43am
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    17:40pm
    timelapse 9h 36m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:49am
    KINGSTON
    FALL
    18:55pm
    timelapse 8h 46m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 218.09
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:49am
    KINGSTON
    FALL
    21:18pm
    timelapse 11h 10m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 218.09
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:49am
    KINGSTON
    OTTW
    19:14pm
    timelapse 9h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 218.09
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    11:49am
    KINGSTON
    OTTW
    21:44pm
    timelapse 12h 2m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 218.09
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    12:20pm
    FALL
    4:12pm
    timelapse 3h 52m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    12:20pm
    OTTW
    4:31pm
    timelapse 4h 11m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    12:38pm
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    18:39pm
    timelapse 9h 32m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    12:38pm
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    19:05pm
    timelapse 10h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    1:20pm
    FALL
    5:24pm
    timelapse 4h 4m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    1:20pm
    OTTW
    5:50pm
    timelapse 4h 30m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    13:38pm
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    19:36pm
    timelapse 9h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    13:38pm
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    20:02pm
    timelapse 10h 16m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    2:20pm
    FALL
    6:20pm
    timelapse 4h
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    2:20pm
    OTTW
    6:46pm
    timelapse 4h 26m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 114
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    14:38pm
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    21:24pm
    timelapse 10h 14m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    14:38pm
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    21:48pm
    timelapse 11h 2m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    15:40pm
    OSHAWA
    FALL
    21:48pm
    timelapse 9h 24m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    15:40pm
    OSHAWA
    OTTW
    22:08pm
    timelapse 10h 4m
    swap_vert 1 stops
    attach_money 178.05
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    3:40pm
    FALL
    7:45pm
    timelapse 4h 5m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    3:40pm
    OTTW
    8:09pm
    timelapse 4h 29m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    4:35pm
    FALL
    8:22pm
    timelapse 3h 47m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    4:35pm
    OTTW
    8:42pm
    timelapse 4h 7m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 44
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    6:40pm
    FALL
    10:58pm
    timelapse 4h 18m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    TRTO
    6:40pm
    OTTW
    11:16pm
    timelapse 4h 36m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 58
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    18:58pm
    FALL
    22:58pm
    timelapse 4h
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 65.54
  • Departs on Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    GUIL
    18:58pm
    OTTW
    23:16pm
    timelapse 4h 18m
    swap_vert Nonstop
    attach_money 65.54

Train tickets from Toronto, ON to Ottawa, ON

TrainBuster gather and provide all main needed information for you, to easy find the best and cheap Toronto, ON train ticket to Ottawa, ON on November 22, 2017, offering a variety of features to help you make the best travel decisions. Here you can compare all Toronto, ON schedules and tickets, train services and check.

This train route is carried by Via Rail great train company with 40 train schedules to Ottawa, ON. The first train leaves at 1:20pm and the last Toronto, ON departure time is at 18:58pm. You can board at Toronto Union Station, Guildwood and get off train at Fallowfield, Ottawa.

Traveling by train from Toronto, ON to Ottawa, ON takes around 6:58 to get there. All available Toronto, ON train travel tickets to Ottawa, ON costs between $44 and $231.67 per seat. These train fares can vary from onboard train services, daily promotions and train seats availability.

TrainBuster don't sell train tickets and will redirect you to easy buy online tickets to your train trip and reserve your seat in advance.